Staff list

Principal:

Mr Geoffrey Fouracre

 
YAGOONA CAMPUS
 
Head of Primary: Ms Michelle Furnell

KINDERGARTEN ā€“ YEAR 3

Kindergarten Ms Cihan Bibinoglu
  Ms Lisa Sadruddin
Year 1 Mr Matthew Lyons
  Ms Mahnaz Baluch
  Ms Laureen Hassan
Year 2 Ms Sonya Barnard
  Ms Margaret (Moloney) Wellham
Year 3 Ms Susan O'Neill (Primary Coordinator Yagoona)
  Ms Lina Osta
Religion Ms Mahassen Dib
Arabic Ms Mahassen Dib
  Ms Hana Youssef
Librarian TBC
Head of Learning Support Ms Sophie Hull
Learning Support Teacher Ms Linda Greening (Learning Support Coordinator Yagoona)
  Ms Tahnee McIntosh
Teachers' Aide Ms Mary Bechara
  Ms Mandy Gianatsas

GREENACRE CAMPUS YEAR 4 - 12

Head of Secondary: Mr Scott Taprell

Head of Teaching and Learning: Ms Helen Abbott

Head of Welfare/ Pastoral Care: Mr John Klumpp

Head of Administration: Mr John Anastas

Head of Primary: Ms Michelle Furnell

YEAR 4 ā€“ YEAR 6

Year 4 Ms Zahra Zafar
Ms Lillian Arabi 
Ms Zeny Galsim
Year 5 Ms Ronelle Jundi
Ms Marlaine Kanaan
Year 6 Ms Diana Usanmaz (Primary Coordinator Greenacre)
Mr Michael Aboufarah
Ms Jessica Screaigh
Religion Mr Ibrahim Wannous
Ms Itihad Ali
Mr Habib Diab
Arabic Ms Itihad Ali
Ms Adeline Dargham
Mr Ibrahim Wannous
Ms Siham Asfour
Head of Learning Support  Ms Sophie Hull
Learning Support Teacher Ms Rima Derbas
Teachers' Aide Ms Rhonda Hammoud
Ms Ruba Ali
Ms Abir Habib
Librarian Technician Ms Raeda Mazloum
IT Mr Tilinka/ Mr Luke 

YEAR 7 ā€“ YEAR 12

HSIE Ms Haroula Papapandos
Mr Nazih Osta 
Mr Antony Viegas
Ms Melissa Payne
Ms Patricia Savvas
Mr Antonio Batour
English Ms Joanne Dayoub
Ms Melissa Payne
Ms Linda Chamaa
Ms Denise Kilic
Mr John Klumpp
Ms Patricia Savvas
Maths Mr John Anastas
Ms Alaa Sedda
Dr Satha Push
Mr Geoffrey Fouracre
PDHPE/ Pass Mr Ryan Vose
Ms Zena Geftlic
Mr Nazih Osta
Ms Denise Kilic
Science Mr Thomas Bray
Mr Mohammed Naanouh
Mr Ali Ladkani
Science Lab Technician Ms Sabina Heckley
Technological & Design Mr Tim Sutherland
Ms Katherine Kopsaris
Mr Sathie Pillay
Visual Arts Ms Helen Abbott
Ms Katherine Kopsaris
Mr Sathie Pillay
Music Mr Ali Abdul-Majeed
Religion Mr Ibrahim Wannous
Ms Itihad Ali
Mr Habib Diab
Arabic Ms Itihad Ali
Ms Adeline Dargham
Head of Learning Support Ms Sophie Hull
Learning Support Teacher Ms Rima Derbas
Teachers' Aide Ms Ranya Elassad
Librarian Ms Raeda Mazloum
IT Manager Mr Tilinka/ Mr Luke
Careers Advisor TBC

HEADS OF DEPARTMENT

English Ms Joanne Dayoub
HSIE Ms Haroula Papapandos
Arabic  Ms Itihad Ali
Religion Mr Habib Diab
PDHPE Mr Geoffrey Fouracre
Maths Mr Thomas Bray
TAS Mr Tim Sutherland
Science  Mr Thomas Bray
Learning Support Ms Sophie Hull

PRIMARY CO-ORDINATORS 

Kindergarten - Year 3 Ms Susan O'Neill
Year 4 - Year 6 Ms Diana Usanmaz

SECONDARY PASTORAL CO-ORDINATORS 

Year 7 - 8  Mr Mohammed Naanouh
Year 9 - 10 Ms Adeline Dargham
Year 11 - 12  Ms Melissa Payne

ADMINISTRATION STAFF

Assistant to the Principal Ms Rania Ibrahim
Chaplain Mr Habib Diab
Business Manager  Mr Richard Luxford
HR and Facilities Manager Ms Julie Fouracre
Uniform Ms Linda Ali
Accountant Ms Amy Yang
Yagoona Customer Services Officer Ms Heidi Hamad
Greenacre Customer Services Officer Ms Myrna Ghanem
Credit Controller Ms Sandra Lee

CANTEEN/CLEANERS

Yagoona: Ms Anna Hassan
Ms Hasna Kurdi
Ms Wafaa Sleiman
Greenacre: Ms Hala Hassan